series · available
Turning Point: 9/11 and the War on Terror
Yes — on Netflix now. Streaming in Australia, Brazil, Canada +10 more. Not scheduled to leave.
Modern history can be divided into two time frames: before 9/11 and after 9/11. This five-part docuseries is a cohesive chronicle of the September 11, 2001 attacks on the U.S., offering illuminating perspectives and personal stories of how the catastrophic events of that day changed the course of th
0Questions about Turning Point: 9/11 and the War on Terror on Netflix
Is Turning Point: 9/11 and the War on Terror on Netflix?
Yes — on Netflix now. Streaming in Australia, Brazil, Canada +10 more. Not scheduled to leave.
Is Turning Point: 9/11 and the War on Terror leaving Netflix?
Turning Point: 9/11 and the War on Terror is not currently scheduled to leave Netflix. We re-check the catalog daily.
Which countries have Turning Point: 9/11 and the War on Terror on Netflix?
We track Turning Point: 9/11 and the War on Terror on Netflix in Australia, Brazil, Canada, Germany, Spain, France, UK, Indonesia, India, Japan, Netherlands, Thailand, US. Availability varies by region and can change.