series · available
The Great Heist
Yes — on Netflix now. Streaming in Australia, Brazil, Canada +10 more. Not scheduled to leave.
Based on the 1994 robbery of US$33 million from Colombia's central bank, which turned the country upside down.
Directed by C.S. Prince, Pablo González
Starring Andrés Parra, Christian Tappan, Waldo Urrego, Marcela Benjumea, Juan Pablo Barragán
More: TMDB
Questions about The Great Heist on Netflix
Is The Great Heist on Netflix?
Yes — on Netflix now. Streaming in Australia, Brazil, Canada +10 more. Not scheduled to leave.
Is The Great Heist leaving Netflix?
The Great Heist is not currently scheduled to leave Netflix. We re-check the catalog daily.
Which countries have The Great Heist on Netflix?
We track The Great Heist on Netflix in Australia, Brazil, Canada, Germany, Spain, France, UK, Indonesia, India, Japan, Netherlands, Thailand, US. Availability varies by region and can change.