Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween poster

movie · available

Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

2018 ★ 6.1 90 min ComedyFantasyHorrorFamily

Yes — on Netflix now. Streaming in Spain, Japan, US. Not scheduled to leave.

Be careful what you wish for. With their after school junk business, best friends Sonny and Sam hope to find treasure in other people’s trash. But when cleaning out the old Stine house, they open a locked book that frees a supernatural nightmare – Slappy! Now, with the help of Sonny’s sister Sarah,

Directed by Ari Sandel

Starring Jeremy Ray Taylor, Madison Iseman, Caleel Harris, Mick Wingert, Wendi McLendon-Covey

Questions about Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween on Netflix

Is Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween on Netflix?

Yes — on Netflix now. Streaming in Spain, Japan, US. Not scheduled to leave.

Is Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween leaving Netflix?

Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween is not currently scheduled to leave Netflix. We re-check the catalog daily.

Which countries have Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween on Netflix?

We track Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween on Netflix in Spain, Japan, US. Availability varies by region and can change.