series · available
Geek Girl
Yes — on Netflix now. Streaming in Australia, Brazil, Canada +10 more. Not scheduled to leave.
Awkward teen Harriet has always wanted to fit in. Until she gets scouted by a top London model agent and learns that some people are meant to stand out.
Directed by Holly Smale, Jessica Ruston
Starring Emily Carey, Tim Downie, Sarah Parish, Jemima Rooper, Liam Woodrum
More: TMDB
Questions about Geek Girl on Netflix
Is Geek Girl on Netflix?
Yes — on Netflix now. Streaming in Australia, Brazil, Canada +10 more. Not scheduled to leave.
Is Geek Girl leaving Netflix?
Geek Girl is not currently scheduled to leave Netflix. We re-check the catalog daily.
Which countries have Geek Girl on Netflix?
We track Geek Girl on Netflix in Australia, Brazil, Canada, Germany, Spain, France, UK, Indonesia, India, Japan, Netherlands, Thailand, US. Availability varies by region and can change.