American Vandal poster

series · available

American Vandal

2017 ★ 7.4 ComedyCrime

Yes — on Netflix now. Streaming in Australia, Brazil, Canada +10 more. Not scheduled to leave.

In the wake of their first documentary's success, Peter and Sam seek a new case and settle on a stomach-churning mystery at a Washington high school.

Directed by Dan Perrault, Tony Yacenda

Starring Tyler Alvarez, Griffin Gluck

Questions about American Vandal on Netflix

Is American Vandal on Netflix?

Yes — on Netflix now. Streaming in Australia, Brazil, Canada +10 more. Not scheduled to leave.

Is American Vandal leaving Netflix?

American Vandal is not currently scheduled to leave Netflix. We re-check the catalog daily.

Which countries have American Vandal on Netflix?

We track American Vandal on Netflix in Australia, Brazil, Canada, Germany, Spain, France, UK, Indonesia, India, Japan, Netherlands, Thailand, US. Availability varies by region and can change.